*Due to the closure of our meeting space, the earliest we COULD gather for worship is July 12th, so STAY TUNED for info about when we will gather again! We will continue posting recorded worship services to our website each week.

Children's Ministry Team: Volunteer Calendar

*If you are a volunteer looking for a substitute for one of your scheduled slots, you can find their contact information by clicking here.  

 wordswag_1534879756346

1st Sunday Team:

(Sept. 1, Sept. 29, Oct. 6, Nov. 3, Dec. 1, Jan. 5, Feb. 2, Mar. 1, Apr. 5, May 3, June 7)

Check-In

  • Susan Barham 
  • Paul Wagoner 
  • Erika Mobley 

Infants

  • Stephanie Napper 
  • Anna Eubanks 

Toddlers

  • Lexi Keesee 
  • Amy Huff 
  • Ellie Huff (youth)

3-Year-Old Class

  • Diane Lowe 
  • Robby Baxter 
  • Levi Schelling (youth)

4 & 5-Year-Old Class

  • Amy Maphet 
  • Leanne Wilson 

1st Grade Class

  • Paul Wagoner 
  • Lynn Wagoner 

 

2nd Sunday Team:

(Sept. 8, Oct. 13, Nov. 10, Dec. 8, Dec. 29, Jan. 12, Feb. 9, Mar. 8, Apr. 12, May 10, June 14) 

Check-In

  • Jennifer Stuckert 
  • Jonathan Stuckert 
  • Stacey Jolly 

Infants

  • Amy Peach 
  • Jackie Gray 
  • Alisha Start (youth)

Toddlers

  • Mary Katherine Howe 
  • Paula Start 
  • Jules Slyman (youth)

3-Year-Old Class

  • Heather Leonard 
  • Elissa Haring 
  • Will Stuckert (youth)

4 & 5-Year-Old Class

  • Tommy Jolly 
  • Stacey Jolly 
  • Mary Scott Resh (youth)

1st Grade Class

  • Jennifer Stuckert 
  • Kait O’Sullivan 
  • Jackson Stuckert (youth) 

 

3rd Sunday Team:

(Sept. 15, Oct. 20, Nov. 17, Dec. 15, Jan. 19, Feb. 16, Mar. 15, Mar. 29 , Apr. 19, May 17, June 21)

Check-In

  • Sonya Lightner 
  • Leanne Wilson 
  • Alicia Argo 

Infants

  • Carol Deane 
  • Tammy Robertson 

Toddlers

  • Lisa Lucas 
  • Pam Grote 
  • Andrew Widner (youth)

3-Year-Old Class

  • Susan Barham 
  • Karen Widner 
  • Allie Widner (youth) 

4 & 5-Year-Old Class

  • Jared McLeroy 
  • Becca McLeroy 

1st Grade Class

  • Wes Calton 
  • Kelly Calton 

 

4th Sunday Team:

(Sept. 22, Oct. 27, Nov. 24, Dec. 22, Jan. 26, Feb. 23, Mar. 22, Apr. 26, May 24, May 31, June 28)

Check-In

  • Tony Argo 
  • Tim Falkins 
  • Melissa Hamilton 

Infants

  • Alyssa Hood 
  • Kathy Arasmith 

Toddlers

  • Ransley Cummings 
  • Kathryn Baird 
  • Maggie Cuthbertson (youth) 

3-Year-Old Class

  • Jenna Rivera 
  • Alyssa Bettis 
  • Kate Hamilton (youth) 

4 & 5-Year-Old Class

  • Morgan Dickson 
  • Lee Cork 
  • Hannah Cuthbertson (youth) 

1st Grade Class

  • Melissa Hamilton 
  • Chris Blackman  


Boys 4th-5th Grade Class:

September, December, March

  • Bill Tippins 
  • Matt Peach 

October, January, April

  • Tommy Jolly 
  • Bryan Baird 

November, February, May

  • Jared Leonard 

 

Girls 2nd-5th Grade Class:

January

  • Amy Maphet
  • Laurel Whetzel

February

  • Courtney Riggin 

March

  • Amy Maphet
  • Laurel Whetzel 

April

  • Kelly Okie

May

  • Amy Huff