Office Address: 3459 Acworth Due West Rd. NW, Acworth, GA, 30101

*Due to Covid and our current in-person meeting space, our opportunities to serve our children are currently limited. We look forward to one day offering in-person Children's Ministry opportunities again, but until then please email info@christcommunitycobb.org if you have questions. Thanks!


*If you are a volunteer looking for a substitute for one of your scheduled slots, you can find their contact information by clicking here.  

1st Sunday Team:

(Sept. 1, Sept. 29, Oct. 6, Nov. 3, Dec. 1, Jan. 5, Feb. 2, Mar. 1, Apr. 5, May 3, June 7)

Check-In
  • Susan Barham 
  • Paul Wagoner 
  • Erika Mobley 
Infants
  • Stephanie Napper 
  • Anna Eubanks 
Toddlers
  • Lexi Keesee 
  • Amy Huff 
  • Ellie Huff (youth)
3-Year-Old Class
  • Diane Lowe 
  • Robby Baxter 
  • Levi Schelling (youth)
4 & 5-Year-Old Class
  • Amy Maphet 
  • Leanne Wilson 
1st Grade Class
  • Paul Wagoner 
  • Lynn Wagoner 

 

2nd Sunday Team:

(Sept. 8, Oct. 13, Nov. 10, Dec. 8, Dec. 29, Jan. 12, Feb. 9, Mar. 8, Apr. 12, May 10, June 14) 

Check-In
  • Jennifer Stuckert 
  • Jonathan Stuckert 
  • Stacey Jolly 
Infants
  • Amy Peach 
  • Jackie Gray 
  • Alisha Start (youth)
Toddlers
  • Mary Katherine Howe 
  • Paula Start 
  • Jules Slyman (youth)
3-Year-Old Class
  • Heather Leonard 
  • Elissa Haring 
  • Will Stuckert (youth)
4 & 5-Year-Old Class
  • Tommy Jolly 
  • Stacey Jolly 
  • Mary Scott Resh (youth)
1st Grade Class
  • Jennifer Stuckert 
  • Kait O’Sullivan 
  • Jackson Stuckert (youth) 

 

3rd Sunday Team:

(Sept. 15, Oct. 20, Nov. 17, Dec. 15, Jan. 19, Feb. 16, Mar. 15, Mar. 29 , Apr. 19, May 17, June 21)

Check-In
  • Sonya Lightner 
  • Leanne Wilson 
  • Alicia Argo 
Infants
  • Carol Deane 
  • Tammy Robertson 
Toddlers
  • Lisa Lucas 
  • Pam Grote 
  • Andrew Widner (youth)
3-Year-Old Class
  • Susan Barham 
  • Karen Widner 
  • Allie Widner (youth) 
4 & 5-Year-Old Class
  • Jared McLeroy 
  • Becca McLeroy 
1st Grade Class
  • Wes Calton 
  • Kelly Calton 

 

4th Sunday Team:

(Sept. 22, Oct. 27, Nov. 24, Dec. 22, Jan. 26, Feb. 23, Mar. 22, Apr. 26, May 24, May 31, June 28)

Check-In
  • Tony Argo 
  • Tim Falkins 
  • Melissa Hamilton 
Infants
  • Alyssa Hood 
  • Kathy Arasmith 
Toddlers
  • Ransley Cummings 
  • Kathryn Baird 
  • Maggie Cuthbertson (youth) 
3-Year-Old Class
  • Jenna Rivera 
  • Alyssa Bettis 
  • Kate Hamilton (youth) 
4 & 5-Year-Old Class
  • Morgan Dickson 
  • Lee Cork 
  • Hannah Cuthbertson (youth) 
1st Grade Class
  • Melissa Hamilton 
  • Chris Blackman  


Boys 4th-5th Grade Class:

September, December, March
  • Matt Peach 
October, January, April
  • Tommy Jolly 
  • Bryan Baird 
November, February, May
  • Jared Leonard 

 

Girls 2nd-5th Grade Class:

January
  • Amy Maphet
  • Laurel Whetzel
February
  • Courtney Riggin 
March
  • Amy Maphet
  • Laurel Whetzel 
April
  • Kelly Okie
May
  • Amy Huff